Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5047,148
BustAfghanistan 11,5427,172
BatnaAlgeria 16,54810,283
BecharAlgeria 17,13910,650
BejaiaAlgeria 16,68510,368
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,06910,607
BiskraAlgeria 16,56810,296
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,19710,065
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,5735,327
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,5405,307
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,5275,298
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,9715,574
ByrdAntarctica 5,9083,671
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9606,811
BarilocheArgentina 10,3826,452
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5117,153
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 905562
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,317818
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2962,048
BrestBelarus 15,4449,597
BrusselsBelgium 16,78710,431
Belize CityBelize 14,2008,824
BeninBenin 15,0099,327
BohiconBenin 15,1019,384
BermudaBermuda 17,07110,608
BageBrazil 11,9857,448
BambuiBrazil 13,4098,333
BarbacenaBrazil 13,3168,275
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9209,271
BarcelosBrazil 14,6889,127
BarraBrazil 14,4418,973
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,9999,320
BarreirasBrazil 14,2858,877
BelémBrazil 15,3339,528
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4588,363
BelterraBrazil 14,9479,288
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,6379,095
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3687,685
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,1978,822
BrasiliaBrazil 13,8198,587
BrevesBrazil 15,2349,467
BurgasBulgaria 14,9839,311
BurundiBurundi 12,1567,554
BatouriCameroon 13,9558,672
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,76310,417
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,2028,204
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,0379,344
Banff, AbCanada 13,6718,495
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,16010,042
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,65810,973
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,8128,583
Bissett, MbCanada 15,0009,321
Blue River, BcCanada 13,4728,372
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,29810,128
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,8607,992
Brandon, MbCanada 14,6819,123
Broadview, SkCanada 14,5119,017
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,22610,083
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,8768,001
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,52311,511
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,1768,188
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,4608,985
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,6198,463
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,6958,510
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9006,152
BeijingChina 9,2305,736
BarranquillaColombia 14,8729,242
Benito SalasColombia 14,2028,825
BogotáColombia 14,4318,967
BrnoCzech Republic 15,9239,895
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9568,051
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0768,126
BaniDominican Republic 15,7749,802
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7069,760
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,8659,859
BahariyaEgypt 14,2738,869
Beni SuefEgypt 14,1218,775
BiarritzFrance 17,32810,768
BordeauxFrance 17,25210,721
BrestFrance 17,46210,851
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,3793,964
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,3803,965
BitamGabon 13,9868,691
BanjulGambia 16,83610,462
BerlinGermany 16,14910,035
BrockenGermany 16,33910,153
BokeGuinea 16,49910,253
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,63010,334
BudapestHungary 15,7419,782
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,7279,773
BangaloreIndia 9,1815,705
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,6335,986
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1075,659
BikanerIndia 10,6226,601
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,1283,186
BabolsarIran 12,7577,927
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8937,391
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,0458,107
Bandar LengehIran 11,9767,442
BirjandIran 12,0237,471
BushehrIran 12,4547,739
BaghdadIraq 13,2358,224
BasraIraq 12,7977,952
BelmulletIreland 17,52510,890
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,48010,862
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,8099,824
BergamoItaly 16,43810,214
BolognaItaly 16,30510,132
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,31510,138
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,8429,844
BrindisiItaly 15,6999,756
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,5139,640
BouakeIvory Coast 15,6349,715
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8547,366
BeirutLebanon 13,9868,691
BenghaziLibya 15,2009,446
BirzaiLithuania 15,3839,559
BitolaMacedonia 15,4319,589
BlantyreMalawi 10,7676,691
BvumbweMalawi 10,7426,675
BintuluMalaysia 5,7793,591
BamakoMali 16,26410,107
Bko-SMali 16,25110,098
BougounMali 16,12210,018
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,55610,910
BaitagMongolia 10,8856,764
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0446,863
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4896,518
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0136,222
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9496,183
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4506,494
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1626,315
BulganMongolia 10,5766,572
BhamawMyanmar 8,6735,389
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,0601,280
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,2201,380
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,0761,290
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,3051,432
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,4271,508
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2178,835
BilmaNiger 15,1059,387
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,3959,566
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,1669,424
BergenNorway 16,38710,183
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,38710,183
BjornoyaNorway 15,1709,427
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,6659,734
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,8349,839
BadinPakistan 10,7196,661
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,7676,691
BalakotPakistan 11,0786,884
BarkhanPakistan 11,0246,851
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3458,914
BascoPhilippines 7,0234,364
BialystokPoland 15,4839,621
BejaPortugal 17,83311,082
BragancaPortugal 17,75911,036
BistritaRomania 15,3249,523
BucharestRomania 15,1489,413
BajkitRussia 11,9967,455
BarabinskRussia 12,2607,619
BarnaulRussia 11,8657,373
BerezovoRussia 13,3948,323
BiserRussia 13,4478,356
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0166,224
BogdarinRussia 10,7796,698
BogucanyRussia 11,6757,255
BomnakRussia 10,4696,505
BorRussia 12,2147,590
BorzjaRussia 10,2886,393
BratskRussia 11,3347,043
BelgradeSerbia 15,5909,688
BoSierra Leone 16,0489,972
BontheSierra Leone 16,0469,971
BratislavaSlovakia 15,8869,872
BerberaSomalia 11,7767,317
BusanSouth Korea 8,3535,190
BadajozSpain 17,75511,033
BarcelonaSpain 17,02610,580
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,50110,875
BabanusaSudan 13,3368,287
BaselSwitzerland 16,59810,314
BernSwitzerland 16,60710,320
BangkokThailand 7,5314,680
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5454,689
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9424,935
BizerteTunisia 16,29310,124
BalikesirTurkey 14,8549,230
BursaTurkey 14,7819,185
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0947,516
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,31410,759
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,29610,748
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,29610,748
Birmingham, EnglandUk 17,13510,648
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,20810,693
Brighton, EnglandUk 17,09210,621
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6337,850
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,9918,694
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,24710,096
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9388,040
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9378,039
Batesville, MsUsa 14,9409,284
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6809,122
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3778,934
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,8349,839
Bedford, MaUsa 16,76810,420
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0078,704
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,0659,361
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5567,802
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9297,413
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,70210,379
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7697,935
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7747,938
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,6259,709
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,9368,660
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,36210,168
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,2009,445
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7957,951
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,5379,033
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,8769,866
Blackville, ScUsa 15,6649,734
Blaine, WaUsa 13,1028,142
Blakely, GaUsa 15,2399,469
Block Island, RiUsa 16,57810,302
Boerne, TxUsa 13,9968,697
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2818,253
Booneville, MsUsa 15,0899,377
Boonton, NjUsa 16,47210,236
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,76910,420
Bowler, WiUsa 15,3779,555
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,3969,567
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,0499,352
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2158,833
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,58110,304
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,8769,244
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,6829,745
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,21810,078
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,2919,502
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,3978,946
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,8529,229
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9028,639
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,8859,250
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9768,063
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,9439,907
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,7629,795
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,15110,037
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6159,082
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,8199,830
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,0989,382
Burlington, VtUsa 16,61210,323
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0788,127
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7737,316
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,5739,677
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,2319,464
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,9136,781
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,9026,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -