Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6057,212
ChlefAlgeria 16,99410,560
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,53810,277
CeresArgentina 11,8737,378
ChamicalArgentina 11,6487,238
ChepesArgentina 11,5387,170
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0656,255
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8687,375
CórdobaArgentina 11,6387,232
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6317,228
CorrientesArgentina 12,2427,607
CairnsAustralia 2,3661,470
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 362225
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4722,157
CedunaAustralia 1,389863
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,304810
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,0421,269
Cobar MoAustralia 747464
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,7151,687
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,027638
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,7401,081
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8585,504
CharnocksBarbados 16,18610,058
CotonouBenin 15,0099,327
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4028,328
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1548,174
CabroboBrazil 14,7879,189
CaceresBrazil 13,4598,364
CaetiteBrazil 14,1268,778
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9659,299
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,1188,152
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,8097,960
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,1208,153
Campos SalesBrazil 14,9389,283
CanavieirasBrazil 14,0018,701
CaparaoBrazil 13,4288,344
CapinopolisBrazil 13,4638,366
CaratingaBrazil 13,5038,391
CaravelasBrazil 13,7698,556
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,0898,755
CarolinaBrazil 14,7409,160
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7967,952
CataguasesBrazil 13,3198,277
CatalaoBrazil 13,5608,426
CatanduvaBrazil 13,2168,212
CaxiasBrazil 15,1159,392
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2957,640
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1419,409
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,2918,259
ChapecoBrazil 12,4767,752
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,9038,640
CipoBrazil 14,5139,019
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,5869,064
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5658,430
CordeiroBrazil 13,2548,236
CorrentinaBrazil 14,1478,791
CorumbaBrazil 13,1548,174
CoximBrazil 13,3178,275
CrateusBrazil 15,1359,405
CuiabaBrazil 13,5748,435
CuritibaBrazil 12,7477,921
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,7678,555
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,6189,084
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,9908,072
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,37010,172
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,0639,982
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,42510,207
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,8878,630
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,8397,978
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,7507,923
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,48810,867
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,4538,360
Chapais, QcCanada 16,46810,233
Charlo, NbCanada 17,11110,633
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,38210,802
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,38110,801
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,0008,079
Chatham, NbCanada 17,19310,684
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,3109,514
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,12810,022
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,08610,618
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,1699,426
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0158,709
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8669,859
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,1218,775
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,9979,941
Comox, BcCanada 13,0028,079
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,3688,929
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,6439,721
Coronation, AbCanada 13,9708,681
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,5898,444
ChicoChile 9,8356,112
ChillanChile 10,7866,702
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7216,662
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7537,304
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8766,137
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9796,822
ChangchunChina 9,3765,827
ChangduChina 9,2815,767
ChangshaChina 8,1975,094
ChengduChina 8,8645,508
ChongqingChina 8,6205,356
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8179,207
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,0459,970
CamagueyCuba 15,3419,533
CasablancaCuba 15,0639,360
ChebCzech Republic 16,23210,087
CopenhagenDenmark 16,14710,034
CabreraDominican Republic 15,9069,884
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,7889,811
CotuiDominican Republic 15,8519,850
CanarEcuador 13,4758,374
CairoEgypt 14,1478,791
CaenFrance 17,16110,664
ChateaurouxFrance 17,04510,592
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,8219,831
CocobeachGabon 14,0368,722
CologneGermany 16,60310,317
ChiosGreece 14,9549,292
CorfuGreece 15,5099,638
ConakryGuinea 16,30310,131
CatacamasHonduras 14,2328,844
CholutecaHonduras 14,0218,713
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9755,577
CherrapunjiIndia 9,1085,660
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,1085,660
ChahbaharIran 11,4237,099
ClaremorrisIreland 17,50310,877
ClonesIreland 17,37610,798
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,44510,841
CorkIreland 17,58110,925
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,58410,927
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,40610,195
CameriItaly 16,51810,264
CampobassoItaly 15,9919,937
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,36610,170
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,36510,169
Cape FrascaItaly 16,46710,233
Cape MeleItaly 16,54910,284
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,9049,883
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,8519,850
CerviaItaly 16,22410,082
CiampinoItaly 16,16510,045
Cimone MountainItaly 16,35010,160
Cisa PassItaly 16,41310,199
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,23010,086
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,25310,100
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,8209,831
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,7279,773
ChibaJapan 8,2295,114
ChichibuJapan 8,2825,146
ChichijimaJapan 7,2694,517
ChoshiJapan 8,2385,119
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,9608,675
ChilekaMalawi 10,7676,691
ChitedzeMalawi 11,0016,836
ChitipaMalawi 11,3547,056
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3108,271
ComitanMexico 13,7868,567
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,0913,163
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1126,284
ChoirMongolia 10,1716,320
CasablancaMorocco 17,69610,996
ChindeMozambique 10,4316,482
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0635,011
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,3191,441
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,4591,528
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,1061,309
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,2191,379
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,2171,378
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,2111,374
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,2041,370
CondegaNicaragua 14,0898,755
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6964,782
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2455,123
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6835,396
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4975,280
ChhorPakistan 10,7126,657
ChitralPakistan 11,2887,015
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5847,820
ConcepcionParaguay 12,7077,896
CajamarcaPeru 13,1228,154
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2458,231
ChiclayoPeru 13,0568,113
ChimbotePeru 12,9468,045
CuzcoPeru 12,9788,064
CzestochowaPoland 15,7569,791
CoimbraPortugal 17,90011,123
CalafatRomania 15,3809,557
CeahlauRomania 15,2159,455
ClujRomania 15,3889,562
ConstantaRomania 14,9429,285
CraiovaRomania 15,3159,517
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,2008,202
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,2898,258
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3797,693
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2117,588
Cape UelenRussia 12,1657,559
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5345,925
CaraRussia 10,9086,778
Cerdyn’Russia 13,6488,481
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1547,553
ChitaRussia 10,5446,552
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5466,554
CokurdahRussia 12,0917,513
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,7636,689
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4006,463
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1185,666
CaceresSpain 17,71911,011
CadizSpain 17,66710,979
Ciudad RealSpain 17,50710,879
CordobaSpain 17,56810,917
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5445,309
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6194,735
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3314,555
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0785,020
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1255,049
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4714,642
ChumphonThailand 7,3464,565
CanakkaleTurkey 14,9959,318
CorumTurkey 14,3258,902
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0857,510
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8127,340
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,28710,743
CernovcyUkraine 15,2439,472
ChernigovUkraine 14,9199,271
CarrascoUruguay 11,5607,183
ColoniaUruguay 11,5477,175
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,17610,052
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,1309,402
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,29910,128
Camden, ScUsa 15,7129,764
Canton, NyUsa 16,46910,234
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,7039,136
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,23010,085
Caribou, MeUsa 17,00310,566
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,1509,415
Casper, WyUsa 13,9738,683
Centralia, WaUsa 12,9838,068
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,18110,055
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,9579,916
Charles City, IaUsa 15,0159,331
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,7599,793
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,7539,789
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,8109,825
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,7649,796
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,0699,986
Chaska, MnUsa 15,0189,332
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,3919,564
Chazy, NyUsa 16,62610,332
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,66610,356
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,8359,840
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,1578,797
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,0268,716
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,3999,569
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,3929,565
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6707,873
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,8479,847
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,0478,729
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,5749,678
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,5909,687
Circleville, OhUsa 15,7339,777
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,7939,193
Clark, SdUsa 14,6899,128
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,8559,231
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,3129,515
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9518,670
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,8679,860
Clinton, IaUsa 15,2249,460
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4157,094
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,6269,710
College Park, MdUsa 16,22010,079
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,9338,658
Columbia, MoUsa 14,9439,285
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,7009,756
Columbus, GaUsa 15,4789,618
Columbus, InUsa 15,4629,608
Columbus, KsUsa 14,6449,100
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,7499,786
Conception, MoUsa 14,7589,171
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,5289,028
Conway, ArUsa 14,8139,205
Conway, ScUsa 15,8859,871
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,45310,224
Corning, ArUsa 14,9389,282
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,62210,329
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9958,697
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3038,888
Cortland, NyUsa 16,34810,159
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,8347,975
Covington, LaUsa 14,8069,200
Covington, TnUsa 15,0229,335
Crete, NeUsa 14,6349,094
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,0068,704
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5867,821
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5867,821
CaracasVenezuela 15,4469,599
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,4819,620
CoroVenezuela 15,3119,514
ChipataZambia 11,1166,908
ChomaZambia 11,2817,010
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6036,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -