Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,7479,786
DjelfaAlgeria 16,78110,428
DavisAntarctica 5,2713,276
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,7771,725
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,2792,037
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7383,565
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 668415
DhakaBangladesh 9,0535,626
D’UccleBelgium 16,78710,431
DiamantinaBrazil 13,6488,481
DiamantinoBrazil 13,6798,500
DouradosBrazil 12,9248,031
DoualaCameroon 14,2748,870
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,64510,965
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,7029,136
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,5738,435
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,1598,177
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,70411,001
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,9129,888
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,65110,347
Dryden, OnCanada 15,1879,437
DuianChina 9,6876,020
DubrovnikCroatia 15,7349,777
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0157,466
DajabonDominican Republic 15,7539,789
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,6849,746
DabaaEgypt 14,4478,978
DakhlaEgypt 14,1148,771
DijonFrance 16,78710,432
DresdenGermany 16,12810,022
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6619,732
DebrecenHungary 15,5479,661
DalatangiIceland 16,74810,407
DaltonganjIndia 9,5365,926
DarbhangaIndia 9,5765,951
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0935,651
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0895,648
DumkaIndia 9,3305,798
DwarkaIndia 10,5456,553
DezfulIran 12,8427,980
DublinIreland 17,36610,792
DecimomannuItaly 16,41610,201
DobbiacoItaly 16,24810,096
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,5129,639
Deir-AllaJordan 13,8968,635
DagorettiKenya 11,6827,259
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,2669,487
DedzaMalawi 10,9266,789
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0516,246
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2656,379
DaweiMyanmar 7,7224,799
De BiltNetherlands 16,70010,378
De KooyNetherlands 16,70510,380
Den HelderNetherlands 16,70610,381
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,4991,553
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,1771,353
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,3791,478
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,0831,295
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,1061,309
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,29110,124
DalbandinPakistan 11,3627,061
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0716,880
DirPakistan 11,2426,986
DroshPakistan 11,2727,004
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,6434,128
DohaQatar 12,1667,560
DorohoiRomania 15,2019,446
Dikson IslandRussia 13,3708,308
DudinkaRussia 12,9358,038
DzardzanRussia 12,0347,478
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3457,671
DakarSenegal 17,00810,569
DaruSierra Leone 16,0029,944
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9606,189
DamazinSudan 12,7967,952
DongolaSudan 13,6118,458
DamascusSyria 13,8818,626
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,8818,626
Deir EzzorSyria 13,6758,498
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6927,265
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0756,882
DjerbaTunisia 16,0859,995
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,7938,571
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,05610,599
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,22410,703
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,5949,069
DonetskUkraine 14,3798,935
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8537,366
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,4769,617
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,0199,954
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,3078,890
Danville, IlUsa 15,3289,525
Darlington, ScUsa 15,8269,835
Davenport, WaUsa 13,3428,291
David City, NeUsa 14,6339,093
Dayton, OhUsa 15,6439,721
Dayton, WaUsa 13,2918,259
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,1529,415
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8607,991
Decatur, IlUsa 15,2469,474
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,7878,567
Delaware, OhUsa 15,7399,780
Delphine, InUsa 15,4389,593
Denton, MdUsa 16,29910,128
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,9638,677
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,9199,271
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2948,261
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,9019,259
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,7669,797
Dickson, TnUsa 15,2459,473
Dillon, MtUsa 13,5808,439
Dixon, IlUsa 15,2249,460
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,2688,866
Dover, DeUsa 16,29910,128
Dover, TnUsa 15,1909,439
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1698,805
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,1809,433
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,1749,429
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,1799,433
Durham, NhUsa 16,77710,425
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,74211,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -