Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,65110,347
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,43010,210
EsquelArgentina 10,2106,344
EzeizaArgentina 11,4857,137
Esperance (po)Australia 2,3141,438
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3131,437
EssendonAustralia 200125
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,1488,170
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1147,528
EspinosaBrazil 14,0228,713
Earlton, OnCanada 16,12410,019
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,8788,624
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,8988,636
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,8918,632
Edson, AbCanada 13,7098,519
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,9028,017
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,7949,193
Estevan, SkCanada 14,4518,980
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,8908,010
Eureka, NtCanada 14,8609,234
ErlianChina 9,7566,062
El CaranoColombia 14,3258,902
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 15,9899,936
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,7089,761
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,9159,890
El ArishEgypt 13,9898,693
El TorEgypt 13,8578,611
ErfurtGermany 16,32510,144
EssenGermany 16,59510,312
EsfahanIran 12,5917,824
EilatIsrael 13,8168,586
EsashiJapan 8,9225,544
EldoretKenya 11,9387,418
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,6396,611
EssaouiraMorocco 17,79111,055
EeldeNetherlands 16,58210,304
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,5581,590
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,1881,359
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,9768,685
EnuguNigeria 14,6409,097
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3567,678
EvoraPortugal 17,84411,088
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6806,015
EkimcanRussia 10,2336,359
Elat’MaRussia 14,3098,892
ElistaRussia 13,8578,611
ErbogacenRussia 11,6037,210
EssejRussia 12,4177,716
Ed DueimSudan 13,1218,154
El FasherSudan 13,7048,516
El GeneinaSudan 13,9448,665
El ObeidSudan 13,2508,233
El ShowakSudan 12,8457,982
En NahudSudan 13,3758,311
EdirneTurkey 15,0309,340
ErzincanTurkey 13,9308,656
ErzurumTurkey 13,8128,583
EskisehirTurkey 14,6469,101
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,6997,891
EntebbeUganda 12,1447,546
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,06610,605
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,09310,622
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,7939,814
Eastman, GaUsa 15,4579,605
Eastport, MeUsa 17,09810,625
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,2308,843
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,5209,023
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,4538,360
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,9729,925
Elko, NvUsa 13,1748,187
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,4798,997
Elmira, NyUsa 16,28710,121
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,1678,182
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,64110,341
Erie, PaUsa 16,0189,954
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,6419,098
Eugene, OrUsa 12,8137,962
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,7249,150
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,5597,804
Eureka, SdUsa 14,5699,054
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,5608,426
Evansville, InUsa 15,3039,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -