Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4687,126
FarahAfghanistan 11,7627,309
FormosaArgentina 12,3907,700
ForrestAustralia 1,9171,191
FrancistownBotswana 10,8986,772
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,3499,538
FloraniaBrazil 15,0809,371
FlorestaBrazil 14,7879,189
FlorianoBrazil 14,9159,268
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5297,786
FormosaBrazil 13,8628,614
FortalezaBrazil 15,3219,520
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5837,819
FrancaBrazil 13,3178,275
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,6589,109
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1948,821
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,1318,781
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5678,431
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,8278,592
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7518,545
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,1808,811
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,5628,427
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,9078,642
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,11610,636
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,12710,643
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,31710,140
FayaChad 14,5259,026
FamagustaCyprus 14,1768,809
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,40610,195
FarafraEgypt 14,2848,876
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,5258,404
FichtelbergGermany 16,19010,060
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,49710,252
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,4209,582
FrederikshbGreenland 17,12010,638
FaranahGuinea 16,19210,062
FalconaraItaly 16,13110,024
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,30610,133
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,9169,890
FonniItaly 16,40910,196
FrontoneItaly 16,18010,055
FrosinoneItaly 16,10310,007
FukauraJapan 8,7895,462
FukueJapan 8,0995,033
FukuiJapan 8,3245,172
FukuokaJapan 8,1585,070
FukushimaJapan 8,4655,260
FukuyamaJapan 8,1955,093
FushikiJapan 8,3935,216
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,6007,208
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3815,830
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1445,682
FunchalMadeira 18,44711,463
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,20810,072
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,47410,858
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,20810,072
FaroPortugal 17,82411,076
FerganaRussia 11,6097,214
FreetownSierra Leone 16,18910,060
FalunSweden 15,8489,848
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,95910,538
FeodosijaUkraine 14,4558,982
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7487,922
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,5889,065
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,0349,342
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,9669,300
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,8329,217
Farmington, MeUsa 16,86210,478
Farmington, MnUsa 15,0699,364
Farmington, MoUsa 15,0969,381
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,6059,076
Fayette, IaUsa 15,0949,379
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,6869,126
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,9229,894
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,4549,603
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,5329,651
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,3448,292
Findlay, OhUsa 15,7129,764
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2038,205
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,7489,786
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,3949,566
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,9818,688
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,9379,282
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,0688,742
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,3129,515
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,6849,125
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,6289,090
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,5859,685
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,2948,882
Framingham, MaUsa 16,73510,400
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,5149,640
Franklin, LaUsa 14,5859,063
Franklin, PaUsa 16,0119,949
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,18910,060
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6587,866
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,7189,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -