Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3197,034
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3737,067
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,64810,345
General PicoArgentina 11,2136,968
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6717,253
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5519,042
Gabo IslandAustralia 252157
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1631,965
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,2941,425
GrazAustria 16,0049,945
GancaAzerbaijan 13,4468,355
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,3398,289
GomelBelarus 14,9549,293
GrodnoBelarus 15,4269,586
GaranhunsBrazil 14,7759,182
GoianiaBrazil 13,6888,506
GoiasBrazil 13,7438,540
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6108,458
GrajauBrazil 14,9349,280
GuairaBrazil 12,7487,922
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,2589,482
GuaratingaBrazil 13,8768,623
GarouaCameroon 14,4078,953
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,90311,125
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,1259,399
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,0318,097
Golden, BcCanada 13,5848,441
Goose, NfCanada 17,31810,762
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,8879,873
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,6268,467
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,26110,726
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,45210,845
GanzhouChina 7,8644,887
GuangzhouChina 7,6714,767
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,8739,864
GuayaquilEcuador 13,4388,350
GonderEthiopia 12,5807,817
GourdonFrance 17,09010,620
GrenobleFrance 16,74610,406
GeisenheimGermany 16,54810,283
GorlitzGermany 16,0459,971
GibraltarGibraltar 17,57510,921
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8198,587
GeorgetownGuyana 15,7029,758
GoaIndia 9,6706,009
GuwahatiIndia 9,1895,710
GelaItaly 15,9109,887
GenoaItaly 16,49910,253
GhediItaly 16,39110,186
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,7869,810
GrazzaniseItaly 16,0279,960
GrossetoItaly 16,30410,132
GrottaglieItaly 15,7419,782
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,41610,201
GuidoniaItaly 16,15610,039
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,5429,658
GifuJapan 8,2445,123
GaoMali 15,9979,941
GuamMariana Islands 5,7423,568
GuadalajaraMexico 13,0838,130
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,2808,253
GuaymasMexico 12,8637,993
GaluutMongolia 10,5266,541
GemertNetherlands 16,67910,365
GisborneNew Zealand 2,6771,664
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,6791,665
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,4281,509
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,3291,447
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,0871,297
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,5311,573
GayaNiger 15,3869,561
GardermoenNorway 16,10110,005
GeiloNorway 16,23510,089
GdanskPoland 15,7819,807
GalatiRomania 15,0239,335
Gor’KijRussia 14,2188,835
GorznyjRussia 13,6148,460
GridinoRussia 14,8219,210
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3197,034
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,7376,051
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,97410,548
GijonSpain 17,65710,972
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,4638,366
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8567,989
GoteborgSweden 16,12910,023
Goteborg-SaveSweden 16,13410,026
GothenburgSweden 16,12910,023
GunnarnSweden 15,6139,702
GenevaSwitzerland 16,71410,386
GabesTunisia 16,15610,039
GafsaTunisia 16,28710,121
GiresunTurkey 14,0718,744
GoztepeTurkey 14,7999,196
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,6117,837
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,6457,858
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,12710,643
GajvoronUkraine 14,9569,294
GeniceskUkraine 14,5349,031
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,0689,364
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4237,720
Galva, IlUsa 15,1979,443
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3088,891
Geneva, NeUsa 14,5559,044
Genoa, NeUsa 14,5559,044
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,1628,800
Glenville, WvUsa 15,8909,874
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,50610,257
Golconda, NvUsa 13,0948,136
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,0239,957
Goodland, KsUsa 14,1988,823
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,3978,946
Grafton, NdUsa 14,8459,225
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,5859,063
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,5289,028
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,6478,480
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,6059,697
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,7117,899
Gravette, ArUsa 14,6669,113
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,8028,577
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,4359,592
Greenfield, InUsa 15,4929,627
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,0689,364
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,8809,868
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,3969,567
Greenville, MsUsa 14,8119,204
Greenville, OhUsa 15,5749,678
Greenville, PaUsa 16,0119,949
Greenville, TxUsa 14,3838,938
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,6429,720
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,6209,706
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,0959,380
Groton, CtUsa 16,67310,361
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6617,868
GuanareVenezuela 15,1149,392
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,8889,252
GuiriaVenezuela 15,7779,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -