Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8787,381
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,41210,199
HuamboAngola 12,4257,721
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9081,807
Hobart (airport)Australia 526327
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 531330
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,9401,206
Horta, FaialAzores 19,64312,206
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9188,027
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,37010,794
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,37210,795
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,0579,978
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,32010,763
Harrow, OnCanada 15,7969,816
Hay River, NtCanada 13,9998,699
Hope, BcCanada 13,2038,204
HaikouChina 7,5224,675
HailarChina 10,0836,265
HamiChina 10,5006,525
HetanChina 10,8356,733
HavanaCuba 15,0489,351
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,8969,878
HigueyDominican Republic 15,9319,899
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,6959,753
HelwanEgypt 14,1408,787
HurguadaEgypt 13,7948,572
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,81610,450
HelsinkiFinland 15,3719,551
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,3509,539
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2204,487
HamburgGermany 16,34910,159
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,35010,160
HannoverGermany 16,39210,186
HelgolandGermany 16,47210,236
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,34010,154
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,9189,270
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,55410,287
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8145,477
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,7495,437
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,87910,489
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,4465,870
HaifaIsrael 13,9788,686
HaboroJapan 9,1885,709
HachijojimaJapan 7,9584,945
HachinoheJapan 8,7635,446
HagiJapan 8,2265,112
HakodateJapan 8,9125,538
HamadaJapan 8,2665,137
HamamatsuJapan 8,1615,071
HikoneJapan 8,2385,119
HimejiJapan 8,2135,104
HiradoJapan 8,1545,067
HirooJapan 8,9505,562
HiroshimaJapan 8,2045,098
HitaJapan 8,1185,044
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0034,973
HunLibya 15,4419,595
HomboriMali 16,0489,973
HomalinMyanmar 8,8695,511
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9884,964
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,2261,383
HighbankNew Zealand 2,1461,334
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,0741,289
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,9741,227
HororataNew Zealand 2,1661,346
HyderabadPakistan 10,8096,717
HuanucoPeru 13,0398,103
HelPoland 15,7669,797
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7066,032
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,0598,115
HatangaRussia 12,7267,908
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,7658,554
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3678,306
HailSaudi Arabia 13,1288,158
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,8049,821
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,4402,137
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7475,436
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0495,623
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3825,209
HalaibSudan 13,2578,238
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9218,029
HudeibaSudan 13,2108,209
HaparandaSweden 15,3029,509
HarnosandSweden 15,6759,741
HamaSyria 13,9438,665
HassakahSyria 13,6848,503
Hua HinThailand 7,4724,643
HakkariTurkey 13,4958,386
Hull, EnglandUk 16,99510,561
HersonUkraine 14,7149,143
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,1839,435
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,1318,781
Hanover, NhUsa 16,70210,379
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,1799,433
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,25510,101
Hart, MiUsa 15,5909,688
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,62910,333
Hartington, NeUsa 14,6699,116
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,4289,587
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,2408,849
Hays, KsUsa 14,3988,947
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5277,784
Hebron, NeUsa 14,5179,021
Helena, MtUsa 13,7218,526
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,21010,073
Henderson, NcUsa 16,0439,969
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,6649,734
Hermit, CoUsa 13,7148,522
Hernando, MsUsa 14,9759,306
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,1979,444
Highmore, SdUsa 14,6139,081
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,40510,194
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,2149,454
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,6269,710
Holly, CoUsa 14,1148,771
Homer, AkUsa 12,2317,601
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,3699,550
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,2669,486
Horton, KsUsa 14,7049,137
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,2408,849
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,9349,902
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,7009,756
Houma, LaUsa 14,6769,120
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2948,883
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,7309,775
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,2439,472
Huron, SdUsa 14,6539,106
HanoiVietnam 7,8624,886
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8754,272
HarareZimbabwe 10,8916,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -