Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,9399,904
In SalahAlgeria 16,51610,263
InnsbruckAustria 16,31510,138
IbiriteBrazil 13,4468,356
IguatuBrazil 15,0249,336
IlheusBrazil 14,0968,759
ImperatrizBrazil 14,9319,279
IndaialBrazil 12,5887,822
IpameriBrazil 13,6058,454
IraiBrazil 12,4517,737
IreceBrazil 14,4418,974
ItaberabaBrazil 14,3278,903
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,7289,152
ItaitubaBrazil 14,7349,156
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7058,517
ItaperunaBrazil 13,3538,297
ItapevaBrazil 12,9148,025
ItirucuBrazil 14,2438,851
ItuacuBrazil 14,1748,808
IvinhemaBrazil 12,9448,044
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9418,663
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,0889,997
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4918,383
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,31710,140
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,5679,052
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4187,716
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2475,746
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,9685,573
ImbertDominican Republic 15,8539,851
IzobambaEcuador 13,6858,504
IsmailiaEgypt 14,1008,762
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8788,624
IoanninaGreece 15,4379,593
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,38910,184
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,36010,166
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,0466,243
IranshahrIran 11,5437,173
IstranaItaly 16,25110,098
IidaJapan 8,2445,123
IizukaJapan 8,1595,070
IrakoJapan 8,1555,068
IriomotejimaJapan 7,3704,580
IrozakiJapan 8,1315,052
IshigakijimaJapan 7,3464,565
IshinomakiJapan 8,5335,302
IwamizawaJapan 9,0595,630
IzuharaJapan 8,2495,126
IrbidJordan 13,8938,634
IfraneMorocco 17,47510,859
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,9641,220
IlorinNigeria 15,0279,338
InchonNorth Korea 8,6655,384
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,0919,378
IslamabadPakistan 11,0416,861
IquitosPeru 13,7708,557
IloiloPhilippines 6,0013,729
IasiRomania 15,0939,379
IcaRussia 10,4506,494
IlirnejRussia 11,8487,362
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,1196,288
IrkutskRussia 10,8706,755
Ivdel’Russia 13,4618,365
IbizaSpain 17,05110,595
IspartaTurkey 14,5689,053
IstanbulTurkey 14,8079,201
IzmirTurkey 14,8729,242
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,3629,546
IzmailUkraine 14,9589,295
Imperial, NeUsa 14,2398,849
Independence, KsUsa 14,5619,049
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,54210,279
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,4629,608
Indianola, IaUsa 14,8739,242
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,1199,395
Inverness, FlUsa 15,4069,573
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,9819,309
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,4739,615
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,32410,144
IsokaZambia 11,3747,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -