Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4227,098
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2867,013
JuninArgentina 11,4337,104
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,9738,061
JacobinaBrazil 14,4778,996
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2189,457
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,9839,311
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,6558,485
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2678,244
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,9908,694
JiuquanChina 9,9786,200
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0388,724
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,8089,823
JimaniDominican Republic 15,6549,727
JoensuuFinland 15,0849,373
JokioinenFinland 15,4249,585
JyvskylFinland 15,2889,500
JakobshavnGreenland 16,38810,183
JulianehbGreenland 17,33910,775
JagdalpurIndia 9,2975,777
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,3893,349
JerusalemIsrael 13,9138,645
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,0898,755
JosNigeria 14,8069,200
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,10810,010
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,09710,003
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0096,841
JhelumPakistan 10,9486,803
JiwaniPakistan 11,3137,030
JuliacaPeru 12,9018,017
JakutskRussia 11,2446,987
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,7688,556
JenisejskRussia 11,8797,382
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1345,676
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4695,884
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3738,310
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0068,082
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4127,713
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,4496,493
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,65110,969
JubaSudan 12,5627,806
JokkmokkSweden 15,4669,611
JönköpingSweden 16,0039,944
Jonkoping ASweden 16,0099,948
JendoubaTunisia 16,35610,164
JerbaTunisia 16,09710,003
JerseyUk 17,28210,739
JaltaUkraine 14,5289,028
Jackson, MsUsa 14,8609,234
Jackson, TnUsa 15,1079,387
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,5029,633
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,1649,423
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,0859,995
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,9238,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -