Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3847,074
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4267,100
KhostAfghanistan 11,2486,990
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5507,177
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6195,356
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4821,542
KlagenfurtAustria 16,0879,997
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,4438,354
KandiBenin 15,3659,548
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,3348,286
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,9239,895
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,9219,893
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,3688,307
Kenora, OnCanada 15,0729,366
Kingston, OnCanada 16,33710,152
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3208,277
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,2028,825
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,63210,335
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,54610,282
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2526,992
KashiChina 11,2657,000
KunmingChina 8,4115,227
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1598,177
KhargaEgypt 13,9768,685
KosseirEgypt 13,6918,508
KajaaniFinland 15,1659,424
KuopioFinland 15,1819,434
KuusamoFinland 15,0739,367
KarlsruheGermany 16,52710,270
KasselGermany 16,42610,208
KonstanzGermany 16,47710,239
KumasiGhana 15,3169,517
KalamataGreece 15,2519,477
KerkiraGreece 15,5099,638
Kythira IslandGreece 15,1389,407
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,61210,323
Kap TobinGreenland 16,36810,171
KankanGuinea 16,13910,029
KindiaGuinea 16,31110,136
KissidougouGuinea 16,09510,002
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8145,477
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5494,691
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5484,690
KeszthelyHungary 15,8669,860
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,99610,561
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1135,663
KotaIndia 10,2236,353
KozhikodeIndia 9,2005,717
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8962,421
KermanIran 12,0357,479
KermanshahIran 13,0598,115
Khoram AbadIran 12,9188,027
KilkennyIreland 17,47310,858
KingstonJamaica 15,2149,454
KagoshimaJapan 7,9364,931
KanazawaJapan 8,3775,205
KaruizawaJapan 8,3275,175
KatsuuraJapan 8,1775,081
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2315,115
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2465,746
KobeJapan 8,1905,089
KochiJapan 8,0935,029
KofuJapan 8,2525,128
KumagayaJapan 8,2965,155
KumamotoJapan 8,0685,014
KumejimaJapan 7,4734,644
KureJapan 8,1845,086
KushiroJapan 9,0225,606
KutchanJapan 9,0325,612
KyotoJapan 8,2165,106
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,5717,190
KitaleKenya 11,9977,455
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7047,894
KufraLibya 14,5389,034
KaunasLithuania 15,4439,596
KlaipedaLithuania 15,6149,703
KybartaiLithuania 15,5119,638
KarongaMalawi 11,2857,013
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,7584,199
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,8573,639
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,5514,071
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6304,120
KuantanMalaysia 6,4884,032
KuchingMalaysia 5,7973,602
KayesMali 16,64210,342
KeniebaMali 16,48410,243
KidalMali 16,0499,973
KitaMali 16,39610,188
KoutiaMali 16,0739,988
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6313,499
KisinevMoldova 14,9899,314
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9436,179
KhatgalMongolia 10,8636,751
KhovdMongolia 11,0396,860
KhujirtMongolia 10,4316,482
KhutagMongolia 10,6646,627
KenitraMorocco 17,62810,954
KalewaMyanmar 8,7655,447
KathaMyanmar 8,7185,418
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3434,563
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4945,278
KengtungMyanmar 8,2605,133
KhamtiMyanmar 8,9175,541
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,0796,885
KathmanduNepal 9,7366,050
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5551,588
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,2941,426
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,5591,590
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,4141,500
KarioiNew Zealand 2,4551,525
KawerauNew Zealand 2,5761,601
KopuaNew Zealand 2,5131,561
KanoNigeria 15,0019,322
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6415,369
KarasjokNorway 15,1549,417
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,32010,142
KristiansandNorway 16,34110,155
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,13910,029
KhasabOman 11,8397,357
KarachiPakistan 10,8816,762
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,8766,759
KhanpurPakistan 10,8656,752
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1186,909
KororPalau 5,2213,245
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,6859,747
KlodzkoPoland 15,9309,899
KoszalinPoland 15,9419,906
KrakowPoland 15,7039,758
KalakanRussia 10,7626,688
KaliningradRussia 15,6539,727
KamenskoeRussia 11,3177,033
KandalaksaRussia 14,9199,271
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,4618,986
KazanRussia 13,8818,626
KemRussia 14,8299,215
KerchRussia 14,3908,942
KhabarovskRussia 9,7066,031
KirenskRussia 11,2667,001
KirovRussia 13,9558,672
KljuciRussia 10,5806,574
KolpasevRussia 12,2547,615
KorfRussia 11,0846,888
KostromaRussia 14,4348,969
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,7067,896
KotlasRussia 14,1858,815
KrasnodarRussia 14,1748,808
KrasnojarskRussia 13,0738,124
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,4228,341
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,6487,238
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,1638,801
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,7128,521
KurganRussia 12,9408,041
KurskRussia 14,5929,068
KyraRussia 10,3436,428
KigaliRwanda 12,1897,575
KoldaSenegal 16,69710,376
KabalaSierra Leone 16,19410,063
KosiceSlovakia 15,5869,685
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4626,502
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9485,560
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5455,310
KadugliSudan 13,1498,171
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,4548,360
KassalaSudan 12,8617,992
KhartoumSudan 13,2068,206
KostiSudan 13,0388,102
KalmarSweden 15,8949,876
KaresuandoSweden 15,3019,508
KarlstadSweden 16,0059,946
KristianstadSweden 16,0409,968
KamishliSyria 13,6738,496
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6264,739
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2064,478
Khon KaenThailand 7,6294,741
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4664,639
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5414,686
KairouanTunisia 16,21810,078
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,0438,726
KarsTurkey 13,6908,507
KastamonuTurkey 14,4488,978
KayseriTurkey 14,2088,829
KonyaTurkey 14,4148,957
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5957,827
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9367,417
KinlossUk 16,97910,551
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,5499,041
KievUkraine 14,9479,288
KirillovkaUkraine 14,4598,985
KirovogradUkraine 14,7909,191
KlepininoUkraine 14,5639,050
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,6669,113
Kovel’Ukraine 15,3689,550
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,7049,137
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,5869,685
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,6358,473
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,7539,167
Keene, NhUsa 16,69610,375
Kenton, OhUsa 15,6839,745
Kenton, OkUsa 13,9898,693
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,1939,441
Kimball, NeUsa 14,0838,751
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9487,425
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,3548,920
Kinston, NcUsa 16,0099,948
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,8107,960
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,5259,647
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0467,485
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4247,720
KabompoZambia 11,7537,304
KabweZambia 11,3657,062
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3667,063
KafirondaZambia 11,5377,169
KaomaZambia 11,6127,216
KasamaZambia 11,4867,137
KasempaZambia 11,6357,230
KawambwaZambia 11,6807,258
KaroiZimbabwe 11,0906,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -