Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,08010,613
LuandaAngola 12,9398,041
LuenaAngola 12,2167,591
La PlataArgentina 11,4897,139
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4987,766
La RiojaArgentina 11,7227,284
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3877,076
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4545,875
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4567,740
Launceston WsoAustralia 382237
LavertonAustralia 210131
LearmonthAustralia 3,6052,240
LongreachAustralia 1,6551,028
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,6551,029
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,311814
Low HeadAustralia 328204
LinzAustria 16,10410,007
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,71110,385
LerwickUk 16,71310,386
La PazBolivia 12,9108,023
LavrasBrazil 13,2958,262
LencoisBrazil 14,3108,892
LinharesBrazil 13,5768,436
LondrinaBrazil 12,9148,025
LomBulgaria 15,3529,540
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,4538,981
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,7429,782
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2908,880
Langara, BcCanada 12,7677,933
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,5499,663
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,7948,571
London, OnCanada 15,9579,916
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,7639,795
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,7419,161
Lytton, BcCanada 13,2398,227
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,03611,208
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4677,126
LanzhouChina 9,3735,824
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,5185,915
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6569,107
LimonCosta Rica 14,1348,783
LarnacaCyprus 14,1918,818
LimassolCyprus 14,2318,843
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6597,245
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3077,648
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,40610,195
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,8929,875
La VegaDominican Republic 15,8259,834
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,8409,843
LuperonDominican Republic 15,8349,839
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6568,486
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,3328,285
LuxorEgypt 13,7998,575
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8458,603
Laucala BayFiji 3,7592,336
LappeenrantaFinland 15,1699,426
Le MansFrance 17,14110,652
LilleFrance 16,87810,488
LyonFrance 16,80710,444
LambarnGabon 13,8468,604
LastourvilleGabon 13,6548,485
LibrevilleGabon 14,0048,702
LeipzigGermany 16,22110,080
LindenbergGermany 16,09610,002
LamiaGreece 15,2799,494
LarissaGreece 15,3049,510
LemnosGreece 15,0959,380
LimnosGreece 15,0829,372
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,31110,136
LabeGuinea 16,40210,192
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7085,411
La CeibaHonduras 14,2088,829
La MesaHonduras 14,0978,760
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7696,692
LudhianaIndia 10,6406,612
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,9969,940
LatinaItaly 16,13310,025
LatronicoItaly 15,8459,846
LecceItaly 15,6739,740
LodwarKenya 12,0927,514
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9784,957
LiepajaLatvia 15,6139,702
LaukuvaLithuania 15,5439,658
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,67710,363
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,4989,631
LabuanMalaysia 5,8423,630
LuqaMalta 15,8479,848
Le LamentinMartinique 16,21110,074
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7007,892
LashioMyanmar 8,5215,295
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,1271,322
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,9741,227
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,2211,380
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,0551,277
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,4251,507
LincolnNew Zealand 2,2071,372
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,3931,487
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,3931,487
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,3931,487
LagosNigeria 14,9619,297
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,24710,096
LillehammerNorway 16,09910,004
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8046,714
La VictoriaParaguay 12,8077,958
LimaPeru 12,7887,947
LegaspiPhilippines 6,2003,853
LisbonPortugal 17,95311,156
LeninbadRussia 11,7337,291
LevsiRussia 13,1488,170
LungiSierra Leone 16,18910,060
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,0689,985
LanzaroteSpain 17,96511,164
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,39510,809
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,50610,257
LuganoSwitzerland 16,49610,251
LatakiaSyria 14,0448,727
LampangThailand 8,0004,971
LoeiThailand 7,7854,838
Lop BuriThailand 7,6214,736
LomeTogo 15,0739,366
LeemingUk 17,04710,593
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,71110,385
London, EnglandUk 17,08310,616
London-GatwickUk 17,08410,616
LynehamUk 17,19210,683
L’VovUkraine 15,4059,573
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,9149,268
LozovajaUkraine 14,5079,015
LubnyUkraine 14,7679,176
LuckUkraine 15,3069,511
LuganskUkraine 14,2908,880
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,1769,430
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,1149,392
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,5969,070
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4869,002
Lake City, FlUsa 15,3669,549
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,54510,281
Laketown, UtUsa 13,5918,446
Lamar, MoUsa 14,7669,176
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,1078,766
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,1919,440
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,7988,574
Langdon, NdUsa 14,7979,195
Laramie, WyUsa 13,9668,679
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8138,584
Larned, KsUsa 14,3578,922
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,0348,721
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9728,061
Laurel, MdUsa 16,21510,076
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,7229,148
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,77710,425
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,7809,185
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,8489,227
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,8039,199
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,0429,347
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,3889,562
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,7009,756
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,2379,468
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,8919,875
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,3608,302
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,86210,478
Lexington, MoUsa 14,8039,199
Lexington, VaUsa 15,9759,927
Libby, MtUsa 13,5518,421
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,6499,103
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,13010,024
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,7189,146
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,7829,186
Llano, TxUsa 14,0348,721
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,1618,800
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6117,836
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6177,840
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5987,828
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,5808,439
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,0439,969
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,4589,606
Louisville, MsUsa 14,9829,310
Loup City, NeUsa 14,4889,003
Lowville, NyUsa 16,42110,204
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9288,655
Luling, TxUsa 14,0838,751
Lusk, WyUsa 14,1208,774
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,9839,932
LivingstoneZambia 11,2937,018
LundaziZambia 11,1646,938
LusakaZambia 11,2897,015
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2987,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -