Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8007,332
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6747,254
MilianaAlgeria 16,91810,513
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4567,740
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5122,804
Malarg EArgentina 10,9996,835
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,4696,506
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1886,952
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5787,195
MendozaArgentina 11,2877,014
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2957,019
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9887,449
Mackay MoAustralia 1,9011,181
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,0291,261
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2312,008
MeekatharraAustralia 2,9581,838
Melbourne (airport)Australia 208129
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 193120
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 625389
Mount GambierAustralia 559347
Mount IsaAustralia 2,0741,289
MuharraqBahrain 12,3057,646
MinskBelarus 15,1939,441
MogilevBelarus 15,0339,342
MaunBotswana 11,2877,014
MacapaBrazil 15,3909,563
MacauBrazil 15,1929,441
MaceioBrazil 14,6949,131
MachadoBrazil 13,2298,221
ManausBrazil 14,6459,101
MarabaBrazil 14,8989,258
MaringaBrazil 12,8898,009
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,0519,353
Monte AzulBrazil 14,0108,706
Monte SantoBrazil 14,5759,057
MonteiroBrazil 14,8829,248
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,8118,582
Morada NovaBrazil 15,1789,432
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,4618,986
MamfeCameroon 14,4488,978
MarouaCameroon 14,4208,960
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,4059,573
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,39510,188
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,9288,655
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1568,175
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,9038,018
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,9448,665
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,0518,110
Moncton, NbCanada 17,26610,729
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,96210,541
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,59410,312
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,56810,296
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,3068,890
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,0509,974
Morden, MbCanada 14,7959,194
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,13110,024
MoundouChad 14,1318,781
MatecanaColombia 14,3218,899
MoroniComoros 10,3896,456
MosnovCzech Republic 15,8229,832
MarstalDenmark 16,29010,123
Melville HallDominica 16,26710,109
MichesDominican Republic 15,9299,898
MocaDominican Republic 15,8369,841
MoncionDominican Republic 15,7869,810
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,7769,803
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,8559,852
MilagroEcuador 13,4638,366
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,5669,052
MinyaEgypt 14,1018,762
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,3268,903
MassawaEritrea 12,6047,832
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,84410,467
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,6309,713
MarseilleFrance 16,78310,429
MontpellierFrance 16,88510,492
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6219,707
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4274,615
MakokouGabon 13,7588,549
MayumbaGabon 13,5878,443
MitzicGabon 13,8768,622
MkamboGabon 13,7148,522
MoandaGabon 13,5558,423
MouilaGabon 13,6928,509
MagdeburgGermany 16,26910,110
MunichGermany 16,28010,116
MünsterGermany 16,54010,278
MethoniGreece 15,2699,488
MilosGreece 15,0349,342
MitiliniGreece 14,9429,285
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 14,9479,288
MacentaGuinea 15,9789,929
MamouGuinea 16,29910,128
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2495,126
MiskolcHungary 15,6199,706
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,3955,838
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,2716,382
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,9996,214
MusulipatnamIndia 9,1435,682
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,9643,085
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,3512,703
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8004,226
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,3662,091
MashhadIran 12,2017,582
Malin HeadIreland 17,31210,758
M. CalamitaItaly 16,35810,165
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,7819,807
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,8329,838
MilanItaly 16,47010,234
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,51310,262
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,29010,123
ManIvory Coast 15,7539,789
MaebashiJapan 8,3285,175
MaizuruJapan 8,2705,139
MakurazakiJapan 7,9104,915
MatsueJapan 8,3085,163
MatsumotoJapan 8,3225,172
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1385,057
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,3024,537
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,9754,335
MishimaJapan 8,1875,087
MitoJapan 8,3125,165
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0705,015
MiyakoJapan 8,6635,383
MiyakojimaJapan 7,3584,572
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9434,936
MiyazakiJapan 7,9584,945
MombetsuJapan 9,1785,703
MoriokaJapan 8,6745,390
MuroranJapan 8,9655,571
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0485,001
MutsuJapan 8,8495,499
Ma’AnJordan 13,7788,562
MafraqJordan 13,8518,607
MombasaKenya 11,2466,988
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,2055,720
MaseruLesotho 10,2446,366
MonroviaLiberia 15,8079,823
MisratahLibya 15,6639,733
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8496,120
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8696,133
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2965,777
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6876,020
MakhangaMalawi 10,6906,643
MangochiMalawi 10,8396,735
MwmosaMalawi 10,6886,642
MzimbaMalawi 11,1616,936
MzuzuMalawi 11,1626,936
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4293,995
MersingMalaysia 6,3303,934
MiriMalaysia 5,8263,620
MaleMaldives 8,8785,517
MenakaMali 15,7909,812
MoptiMali 16,15910,041
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6193,492
MazatlanMexico 12,9698,059
MeridaMexico 14,2948,883
Mexico CityMexico 13,3668,306
MonterreyMexico 13,6388,475
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,2108,209
MaantyMongolia 10,2806,388
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1806,326
MatadMongolia 9,9866,205
MurenMongolia 10,7906,705
MarrakechMorocco 17,64510,965
MeknesMorocco 17,52010,887
MideltMorocco 17,40510,816
MaputoMozambique 10,1636,315
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,3666,442
MandalayMyanmar 8,5445,309
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4625,258
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5534,693
MindatMyanmar 8,6345,365
MonywaMyanmar 8,6175,355
MyeikMyanmar 7,5534,693
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7575,442
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,68710,369
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,0651,283
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,3371,452
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,4661,532
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,8731,164
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,5681,596
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,3871,483
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,2561,402
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,2341,388
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,2381,391
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,0201,255
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,2261,383
ManaguaNicaragua 14,0128,707
MasatepeNicaragua 14,0118,706
MagariaNiger 15,0439,348
Maine SoroaNiger 14,8099,202
MaradiNiger 15,2249,460
MaiduguriNigeria 14,6189,084
MakurdiNigeria 14,6679,114
MinnaNigeria 14,9709,303
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3875,212
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,7149,765
MajisOman 11,6957,267
MasirahOman 11,2606,997
Muscat  Oman 11,5027,147
MultanPakistan 10,9196,785
MurreePakistan 11,0426,862
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,6612,275
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,7287,909
MoyobambaPeru 13,3228,279
MactanPhilippines 5,8993,666
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,4634,016
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,88411,113
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,4998,388
MagadanRussia 10,8656,752
MahackalaRussia 13,4718,371
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,1608,799
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,1608,799
MarkovoRussia 11,6107,215
MinusinskRussia 11,5087,151
MogocaRussia 10,5486,555
MoscowRussia 14,5869,064
MurmanskRussia 14,8719,241
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,1318,160
MatamSenegal 16,86210,478
MogadishuSomalia 11,1776,945
MadridSpain 17,49110,869
Madrid (b)Spain 17,50110,875
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,82710,457
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,51310,883
MelillaSpain 17,34110,776
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,21810,699
MalakalSudan 12,8838,006
MbabaneSwaziland 10,2316,358
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,65310,348
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1895,089
Mae SariangThailand 8,0945,029
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9254,925
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5164,671
MalatyaTurkey 13,9878,692
MersinTurkey 14,1948,820
MuglaTurkey 14,7279,151
Manchester, EnglandUk 17,13310,647
ManstonUk 16,97710,550
MeloUruguay 11,8747,379
MercedesUruguay 11,6637,247
MontevideoUruguay 11,5537,179
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,4319,589
Madison, FlUsa 15,4139,578
Madison, InUsa 15,5459,660
Madison, NeUsa 14,6699,116
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,3079,512
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,5599,047
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,4629,608
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,0749,367
Marengo, IlUsa 15,3049,510
Marion, InUsa 15,5209,644
Marion, NcUsa 15,7009,756
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,5169,642
Marshall, TxUsa 14,5039,012
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,13010,024
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3297,661
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,8259,834
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,1788,189
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,2219,459
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,3679,550
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,4818,998
Medford, WiUsa 15,2779,493
Mellette, SdUsa 14,6139,081
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,9849,311
Mena, ArUsa 14,6449,100
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,9759,305
Mexia, TxUsa 14,2828,875
Mexico, MoUsa 14,9679,301
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,3809,557
Midland, TxUsa 13,8128,583
Milan, MnUsa 14,8409,222
Milbank, SdUsa 14,7989,196
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,1548,795
Milford, DeUsa 16,38310,181
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,4999,631
Millen, GaUsa 15,5829,683
Millport, OhUsa 15,9299,898
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,76110,415
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,4169,580
Minden, NeUsa 14,4768,995
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,0509,352
Minonk, IlUsa 15,2709,489
Missoula, MtUsa 13,5888,444
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,9429,285
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,1679,425
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,1149,392
Monroe, NcUsa 15,7849,808
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,8409,222
Montgomery AlUsa 15,1769,430
Montrose, CoUsa 13,6358,473
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,40510,194
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,09510,002
Morganton, NcUsa 15,7009,756
Moro, OrUsa 13,0148,087
Morris, MnUsa 14,8689,239
Morrison, IlUsa 15,2229,459
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,8199,830
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,8089,823
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,0729,366
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,6699,737
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,75910,414
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,1799,433
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,3219,521
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,5539,665
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,5619,049
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,4479,599
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,0869,375
MaracayVenezuela 15,3699,551
MaturinVenezuela 15,6469,722
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,0889,376
MeridaVenezuela 14,9719,303
MagoyeZambia 11,3087,027
MansaZambia 11,5987,207
MbalaZambia 11,5747,192
MfuweZambia 11,1896,953
MisamfuZambia 11,4857,137
MonguZambia 11,6967,268
MpikaZambia 11,3337,043
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,1106,904
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2957,019
MumbwaZambia 11,4137,092
MwinilungaZambia 11,8857,385
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,7436,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -