Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,14610,655
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,47210,236
OranArgentina 12,4537,738
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5622,213
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,6091,000
OstendeBelgium 16,87410,486
ObidosBrazil 14,9939,317
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,7939,814
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,41810,202
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,41910,203
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3556,435
OdenseDenmark 16,28210,118
OtavaloEcuador 13,7568,548
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,8032,363
OuluFinland 15,2649,485
OroomiehIran 13,3988,326
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,40110,192
OdienneIvory Coast 15,9529,913
ObihiroJapan 9,0195,605
OfunatoJapan 8,6005,344
OitaJapan 8,0945,030
OkayamaJapan 8,2075,100
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5374,684
OmaezakiJapan 8,1385,057
OmuJapan 9,2055,720
OnahamaJapan 8,3715,202
OsakaJapan 8,1835,085
OshimaJapan 8,1425,059
OtaruJapan 9,0615,631
OwaseJapan 8,1055,037
OuarzazateMorocco 17,51610,884
OujoaMorocco 17,23710,711
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,7281,695
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,4351,513
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,0221,257
OphirNew Zealand 2,0161,253
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,6271,632
OtautauNew Zealand 1,9311,200
OcotalNicaragua 14,1008,762
OrlandNorway 16,0289,960
OsloNorway 16,12910,023
OhotskRussia 10,8466,740
OkhotskRussia 10,8466,740
OlekminskRussia 11,2236,974
OlenekRussia 12,1997,581
OmskRussia 12,4877,760
OnegaRussia 14,6609,110
OrenburgRussia 13,3578,300
OymyakonRussia 11,2797,009
OviedoSpain 17,67910,986
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,8239,833
Orkney IslandsUk 16,86710,481
OdessaUkraine 14,8429,223
OvrucUkraine 15,0869,375
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,5109,638
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,5919,067
Oakland, MdUsa 16,0469,971
Oakley, IdUsa 13,3678,306
Oconto, WiUsa 15,4629,608
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,46910,234
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,3608,923
Olathe, KsUsa 14,7229,148
Olivia, MnUsa 14,9089,264
Olympia, WaUsa 12,9888,071
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,7329,155
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,7259,150
Oolitic, InUsa 15,3799,557
Orlando, FlUsa 15,4389,593
Orono, MeUsa 16,94010,527
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,3919,564
Oswego, NyUsa 16,33610,151
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,2769,493
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,7229,148
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,3249,522
Owosso, MiUsa 15,7149,765
Ozark, ArUsa 14,6449,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -