Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,9053,048
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9094,914
ParanaArgentina 11,7337,291
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0657,497
PehuajoArgentina 11,2636,999
PergaminoArgentina 11,5137,154
PigeArgentina 11,0696,878
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6167,219
PosadasArgentina 12,3477,672
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2447,609
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2476,989
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4667,125
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9051,805
Port HedlandAustralia 3,3742,096
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,38212,044
ParakouBenin 15,2449,473
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7119,142
ParacatuBrazil 13,6918,508
ParanaBrazil 14,1708,805
ParanaguaBrazil 12,7547,925
ParanaibaBrazil 13,3088,269
ParintinsBrazil 14,8629,236
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3439,534
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3617,681
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,5498,420
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8029,198
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7039,136
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,9348,659
PeixeBrazil 14,2038,826
PetrolinaBrazil 14,6759,119
PicosBrazil 14,9129,267
PiraiBrazil 13,1638,179
PirenopolisBrazil 13,7848,565
PompeuBrazil 13,5158,399
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,8627,993
Porto De MozBrazil 15,1589,420
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,6137,838
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8888,630
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2037,583
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,3458,914
PosseBrazil 14,0418,725
PlevenBulgaria 15,2349,467
PlovdivBulgaria 15,1909,439
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0574,385
Peace River, AbCanada 13,7518,545
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,2429,471
Penticton, BcCanada 13,3308,284
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,29310,125
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,19610,065
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,3849,560
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,9798,065
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,64410,964
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,8998,016
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,7999,196
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,3808,936
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3458,293
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9158,025
Princeton, BcCanada 14,5429,036
ParronChile 11,0716,880
Puerto AysenChile 9,9106,158
Puerto MonttChile 10,2746,385
Punta ArenasChile 9,2435,743
PingbianChina 8,4795,269
PeralesColombia 14,3348,907
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0379,344
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9838,689
PragueCzech Republic 16,09910,004
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,6439,720
PimentelDominican Republic 15,8569,853
PoloDominican Republic 15,6849,746
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,8589,855
PichilingueEcuador 13,5578,424
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4868,380
PuyoEcuador 13,6358,473
Port-SaidEgypt 14,1358,784
ParisFrance 16,96910,545
PerpignanFrance 16,97010,545
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,0303,747
Port-GentilGabon 13,9548,671
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7827,943
PotsdamGermany 16,16510,045
PatrasGreece 15,3159,517
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,3989,569
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,47010,856
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,31010,135
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,6179,705
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,4368,971
PecsHungary 15,7819,807
PambanIndia 8,7745,453
PuneIndia 9,8906,146
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3063,918
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7323,562
PadovaItaly 16,26710,108
Paganella MountainItaly 16,33610,152
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,0189,954
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,0389,966
PantelleriaItaly 16,09410,001
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,38510,182
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,38310,181
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,19210,062
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,0469,971
PiacenzaItaly 16,43210,211
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,36910,172
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,22610,083
Ponza IslandItaly 16,11710,015
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,8769,865
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,17310,050
PrizziItaly 15,9979,941
PakseLaos 7,3234,550
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8284,243
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6115,351
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5775,330
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1423,195
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,6369,716
PatheinMyanmar 8,1875,087
PutaoMyanmar 8,9295,549
PyiMyanmar 8,3295,176
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5881,608
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,5011,554
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,4551,526
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,4561,526
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,3991,491
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,5011,554
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,4701,535
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,3728,931
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,5479,040
PohangNorth Korea 8,4455,248
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8515,500
PadidanPakistan 10,9346,794
PanjgurPakistan 11,2576,995
ParachinarPakistan 11,2757,006
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1916,955
PeshawarPakistan 11,1756,944
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,1891,982
PilarParaguay 12,3177,654
PiscoPeru 12,6947,888
PiuraPeru 13,1328,161
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,2258,218
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,0853,781
PoznanPoland 15,9109,887
PrzemyslPoland 15,4899,625
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,82811,079
PortalegrePortugal 17,81011,067
Porto Portugal 17,91711,134
PavelecRussia 14,4388,972
PecoraRussia 13,7948,572
PermRussia 13,5678,430
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2016,339
PetrozavodskRussia 14,8459,225
PjatigorskRussia 13,8488,605
PoronajskRussia 9,7196,040
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,2848,876
Providenja BayRussia 11,9137,403
PskovRussia 15,1689,426
PodorSenegal 17,05510,598
PopradSlovakia 15,6649,734
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9826,203
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,4856,516
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,94710,531
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6315,363
Port SudanSudan 13,0488,108
ParamariboSuriname 15,7809,806
PiteňSweden 15,4349,591
PalmyraSyria 13,7898,568
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,4954,036
PhetchabunThailand 7,7314,804
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8204,859
PhraeThailand 7,9454,937
PhuketThailand 7,1804,462
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2084,479
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5064,665
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4184,609
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,8469,847
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,37610,797
PoltavaUkraine 14,6509,104
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7587,307
PradoUruguay 11,5517,178
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5717,190
Palestine, IlUsa 15,2969,505
Pana, IlUsa 15,2209,458
Paoli, InUsa 15,4629,608
Paris, IlUsa 15,3289,525
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,9619,297
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,9009,259
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8948,634
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3628,925
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,5209,023
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,6789,121
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,1988,202
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0259,337
Peoria, IlUsa 15,2119,452
Perry, OkUsa 14,4378,971
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,38210,180
Philo, OhUsa 15,8229,832
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,0798,128
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,4919,005
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,7809,184
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,0429,347
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,7879,189
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,9829,932
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,50710,258
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,79010,433
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,9389,282
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,5148,398
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,0429,347
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,2769,493
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,0369,343
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,0358,100
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4088,953
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,42410,206
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,0358,100
Portage, WiUsa 15,3559,542
Portland, MaineUsa 16,83510,462
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9368,038
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,1639,422
Prescott, ArUsa 14,6859,125
Priest River, IdUsa 13,4508,358
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,27410,113
Princeton, InUsa 15,2639,484
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,73010,396
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,9268,654
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9889,314
PetaukeZambia 11,1646,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -