Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7787,319
ShkoderAlbania 15,6079,698
SkikdaAlgeria 16,53110,273
SaltaArgentina 12,2317,600
San AntonioArgentina 10,6506,618
San LuisArgentina 11,3567,057
San RafaelArgentina 11,1406,922
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1076,902
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9927,452
SarmientoArgentina 10,0276,231
Sydney (airport)Australia 589366
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 598372
SalzburgAustria 16,19210,062
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4118,334
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,1938,198
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,2728,247
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,80412,306
SaveBenin 15,1459,411
Santa CruzBolivia 13,0408,103
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,7329,776
SalvadorBrazil 14,2998,886
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1707,562
SantaremBrazil 14,9809,309
SantosBrazil 12,9748,062
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,1478,170
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,6609,110
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,9969,318
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4227,719
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2687,624
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,2008,203
Sao LuisBrazil 15,3459,535
Sao MateusBrazil 13,6568,486
São PauloBrazil 13,0158,088
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,2138,211
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,5828,440
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,5609,048
SerrinhaBrazil 14,4478,978
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5038,391
SobralBrazil 15,3029,509
SoureBrazil 15,4089,575
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,4198,960
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7747,316
SurubimBrazil 14,8979,257
SadovoBulgaria 15,1759,430
SandanskiBulgaria 15,2929,502
SofiaBulgaria 15,3129,515
SiemreapCambodia 7,2844,527
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,66010,974
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,9238,652
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,18210,677
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,7797,941
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,5539,665
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,17510,673
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2828,875
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,7469,785
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,87110,484
Scott, SkCanada 14,1508,793
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,06510,605
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,37610,798
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,72910,395
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,3888,319
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,1879,438
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,2519,477
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,8758,622
Smithers, BcCanada 13,1288,158
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,65310,970
Summerside, PeCanada 17,32610,766
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,1598,799
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,1518,794
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,61710,947
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,13811,271
SalCape Verde 17,44910,843
SantiagoChile 11,1446,925
SewellChile 11,1036,899
ShanghaiChina 8,1575,069
ShantouChina 7,5434,687
ShenyangChina 9,1965,714
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,4308,967
Simon BolivarColombia 14,9359,281
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0438,727
SibenikCroatia 15,9309,899
SplitCroatia 15,8849,870
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 16,0149,951
StudsgårdDenmark 16,35610,164
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8489,848
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8689,860
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,9069,884
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,8459,846
SamanaDominican Republic 15,9229,894
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,8189,829
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,7999,818
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,7799,805
San JuanDominican Republic 15,7409,781
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,9219,893
SanchezDominican Republic 15,8999,880
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,8269,834
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,7749,802
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,8229,832
San GabrielEcuador 13,8208,588
SalloumEgypt 14,7519,167
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,6139,080
SohagEgypt 13,9368,660
St. KatrineEgypt 13,8468,604
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8728,620
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7376,051
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,1609,420
StrasbourgFrance 16,58710,307
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7529,788
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,8049,821
SukhumiGeorgia 13,9578,673
SchleswigGermany 16,35810,165
StuttgartGermany 16,47210,236
SamosGreece 14,8669,238
Skiros IslandGreece 15,1129,391
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,0149,330
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,61210,323
SiguiriGuinea 16,22810,084
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9798,687
SzegedHungary 15,6429,720
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,9179,891
StykkisholmurIceland 16,94510,530
SagarIndia 9,9096,157
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9536,806
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0102,492
SemnanIran 12,6347,851
ShahroudIran 12,5647,807
ShirazIran 12,3437,670
ShannonIreland 17,56110,913
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,58010,303
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,8889,873
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,6459,722
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,40510,195
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,47710,239
Scuro MountainItaly 15,7939,814
SigonellaItaly 15,8619,856
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4409,594
SagaJapan 8,1265,050
SaigoJapan 8,3855,210
SakaiJapan 8,3155,167
SakataJapan 8,5985,343
SapporoJapan 9,0455,621
SaseboJapan 8,1285,051
SendaiJapan 8,5175,292
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0114,978
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1865,087
ShinjoJapan 8,5765,329
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0444,999
ShirakawaJapan 8,3975,218
ShizuokaJapan 8,1775,081
SumotoJapan 8,1555,067
SuttsuJapan 9,0245,608
SuwaJapan 8,2995,157
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7356,671
SavannakhetLaos 7,5224,674
SiauliaiLithuania 15,4739,615
SiluteLithuania 15,5949,690
SkopjeMacedonia 15,4339,590
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6265,982
SalimaMalawi 10,9436,800
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,7423,568
SibuMalaysia 5,7763,589
SanMali 16,11110,012
SegouMali 16,20810,072
SikassoMali 15,9979,941
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6765,391
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5158,398
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2486,368
SainshandMongolia 9,9486,182
SafiMorocco 17,77911,048
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,71111,006
SittweMyanmar 8,6005,344
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,3521,462
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,44010,216
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,0459,349
SaiqOman 11,5227,160
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4257,100
SurOman 11,3357,044
SialkotPakistan 10,8596,748
SibbiPakistan 11,1406,922
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3817,694
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6127,837
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7813,592
SandomierzPoland 15,5719,676
SniezkaPoland 15,9929,938
SuwalkiPoland 15,5009,632
SzczecinPoland 16,0509,974
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,90911,129
Santa MariaPortugal 19,32412,008
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,13510,027
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7285,424
Satu MareRomania 15,4569,604
SibiuRomania 15,3309,526
SulinaRomania 14,8839,248
SadrinskRussia 13,0698,121
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,0579,356
SalekhardRussia 13,4498,357
SaratovRussia 13,9308,657
SejmcanRussia 11,2446,987
SelagoncyRussia 11,9417,420
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4655,882
SkovorodinoRussia 10,4816,513
SmolenskRussia 14,9169,269
SociRussia 14,0738,745
SortovalaRussia 15,0329,341
SuntarRussia 11,4597,121
SurgutRussia 12,8717,998
SverdlovskRussia 13,2738,248
SyktyvkarRussia 13,9868,691
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,33010,148
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,1918,819
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8286,108
SingaporeSingapore 6,2273,870
SliacSlovakia 15,7419,781
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6665,385
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0015,593
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,65710,972
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,36910,794
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,51010,881
SevilleSpain 17,65210,969
SennarSudan 12,9808,066
ShambatSudan 13,2128,210
ShendiSudan 13,1998,202
StenseleSweden 15,6359,716
StockholmSweden 15,7469,785
StorlienSweden 15,9319,900
SundsvallSweden 15,7029,757
SantisSwitzerland 16,46610,232
SongeaTanzania 11,0936,893
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6094,728
SongkhlaThailand 6,9634,327
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6254,738
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2324,494
SurinThailand 7,4424,624
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,4859,623
SokodeTogo 15,3209,520
SfaxTunisia 16,13510,027
SousseTunisia 16,17710,053
SamsunTurkey 14,2488,854
SiirtTurkey 13,6568,486
SivasTurkey 14,1298,780
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0997,518
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,53710,898
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,07510,611
SarataUkraine 14,9139,267
SarnyUkraine 15,2359,467
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,5379,034
SumyUkraine 14,6729,118
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8437,360
SaltoUruguay 11,8557,367
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,6237,844
Safford, AzUsa 13,2208,215
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,70210,379
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3569,542
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,0919,378
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,5559,044
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,9669,300
Salem, InUsa 15,4629,608
Salem, OrUsa 12,8717,998
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,4618,365
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9268,653
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0058,703
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6267,846
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5057,771
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,13610,027
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4577,741
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,1169,393
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4767,753
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4947,764
Santuck, ScUsa 15,6649,734
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,7559,790
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,6199,706
Scott City, KsUsa 14,1958,821
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,1508,793
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,4629,608
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,0598,115
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,0538,111
Sedan, KsUsa 14,5519,042
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,1518,172
Selma, AlUsa 15,1119,390
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,59010,309
Seymour, InUsa 15,4629,608
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,5149,640
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,0108,706
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,5449,038
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,7319,154
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,7429,161
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,5129,639
Southport, NcUsa 15,9729,925
Sparta, IlUsa 15,1279,400
Spencer, WvUsa 15,8799,867
Spickard, MoUsa 14,8719,241
Spokane, WaUsa 13,3838,316
Spooner, WiUsa 15,1749,429
Springfield, IlUsa 15,1869,437
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,7869,188
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3217,035
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,0029,322
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,0929,379
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,4279,586
Stamford, CtUsa 16,50710,258
State College, PaUsa 16,18310,056
State University, MsUsa 14,9829,310
State University, NmUsa 13,4148,335
Staunton, VaUsa 16,0179,953
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,8418,601
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,0019,322
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6067,834
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,8319,216
Storrs, CtUsa 16,66310,355
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,6449,100
Summerville, ScUsa 15,7459,784
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,1358,162
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,8859,250
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,7149,143
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,36410,169
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8857,385
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8159,206
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1909,440
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3189,519
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,65610,972
SocotraYemen 11,1516,929
SenangaZambia 11,6187,219
SerenjeZambia 11,3267,038
SeshekeZambia 11,4317,104
SolweziZambia 11,7037,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -