Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5007,146
TiranaAlbania 15,5679,674
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,0059,946
TebessaAlgeria 16,38210,180
TimimounAlgeria 16,81310,448
TindoufAlgeria 17,44110,838
TouggourtAlgeria 16,47510,238
TrelewArgentina 10,4016,463
TucumanArgentina 12,0467,486
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,4041,494
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,4061,495
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,1011,927
TibooburraAustralia 1,075668
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,0981,304
TshaneBotswana 11,0546,869
TaguatingaBrazil 14,2238,838
TarauacaBrazil 13,5438,416
TauaBrazil 15,0489,351
TefeBrazil 14,3588,922
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,7278,530
TeresinaBrazil 15,1039,385
TiriosBrazil 15,3849,560
TorresBrazil 12,3137,651
TracuateuaBrazil 15,4249,585
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,1778,188
TriunfoBrazil 14,8759,243
TucuruiBrazil 15,0509,352
TuriacuBrazil 15,4039,571
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,0699,364
Terrace, BcCanada 13,0308,097
Teslin, YtCanada 13,1138,149
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,6929,130
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,1798,811
Thompson, MbCanada 14,9259,275
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,4139,578
Timmins, OnCanada 15,9989,941
Tofino, BcCanada 12,9128,024
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,10710,009
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,0899,998
Trenton, OnCanada 16,26210,105
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,4229,583
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,53810,898
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5506,556
TaiyuanChina 9,1355,677
TaoyuanChina 7,5264,677
TengchongChina 8,6685,387
TønderDenmark 16,39110,186
TylstrupDenmark 16,26310,106
TystofteDenmark 16,23010,086
TamayoDominican Republic 15,7119,763
TahrirEgypt 14,2358,846
TantaEgypt 14,2178,834
TallinEstonia 15,3789,556
TartuEstonia 15,2789,494
TampereFinland 15,4019,570
TurkuFinland 15,4959,629
ToulonFrance 16,72510,393
ToulouseFrance 17,09310,622
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0954,409
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,1583,827
TchibanGabon 13,6098,457
TbilisiGeorgia 13,6008,451
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,64410,342
TamaleGhana 15,5019,633
ThessalonikiGreece 15,2869,499
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,2359,467
TimehriGuyana 15,6689,736
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0658,740
TelaHonduras 14,1538,795
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9015,531
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9015,531
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,4372,757
TabrizIran 13,3238,279
TeheranIran 12,8037,956
Tel AvivIsrael 13,9468,666
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,7539,789
TarvisioItaly 16,14210,031
TermoliItaly 15,9729,925
TorinoItaly 16,58910,309
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,59610,313
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,0829,994
TrevicoItaly 15,9329,901
TrevisoItaly 16,24510,095
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,12310,019
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,59510,312
TabouIvory Coast 15,4649,610
TadotsuJapan 8,1685,076
TakadaJapan 8,4135,228
TakamatsuJapan 8,1675,075
TakayamaJapan 8,3215,171
TanegashimaJapan 7,8354,869
TatenoJapan 8,2795,145
TateyamaJapan 8,1635,073
TokushimaJapan 8,1315,052
TokyoJapan 8,2415,121
TomakomaiJapan 8,9955,589
TottoriJapan 8,2915,152
ToyamaJapan 8,3825,209
ToyookaJapan 8,2875,150
TsuJapan 8,1745,080
TsurugaJapan 8,2825,146
TsuyamaJapan 8,2495,126
TurgayKazakhstan 12,7257,908
TripoliLebanon 13,9908,694
TobrukLibya 14,8759,243
TripoliLibya 15,8439,845
TelsiaiLithuania 15,5409,657
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4255,857
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1445,682
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5135,911
ThyoloMalawi 10,7126,657
TawauMalaysia 5,5943,476
TessalitMali 16,20410,069
TimbuktuMali 16,26210,105
TombMali 16,25710,102
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,00810,569
TacubayaMexico 13,3668,306
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6528,483
TarialanMongolia 10,7096,655
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7946,707
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5366,547
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0916,271
TangierMorocco 17,61210,944
TarfayaMorocco 17,85111,093
TazaMorocco 17,39910,812
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3785,206
TaungooMyanmar 8,2555,130
ThandweMyanmar 8,3595,195
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,5551,588
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,1191,317
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,5241,568
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,0151,252
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,4311,510
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,4391,515
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,5131,562
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,5411,579
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,8831,170
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,5011,554
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,4521,524
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,4391,516
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,5881,608
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,3791,478
TemukaNew Zealand 2,1231,319
TimaruNew Zealand 2,1201,317
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,1231,319
TahouaNiger 15,4779,618
TillaberyNiger 15,7219,769
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5285,299
TromsoNorway 15,3909,564
TrondheimNorway 16,0039,944
ThumraitOman 11,4747,130
TacnaPeru 12,6507,861
TarapotoPeru 13,3238,279
TrujilloPeru 12,9968,076
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,9493,697
TorunPoland 15,7899,811
TimisoaraRomania 15,5469,660
TambovRussia 14,2788,872
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,1807,569
TaraRussia 12,5587,803
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,9198,028
TermezRussia 11,7057,273
TernejRussia 9,3025,780
TobolskRussia 12,9408,041
TomskRussia 12,0317,476
Tot’MaRussia 14,3678,928
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,7528,546
TuapseRussia 14,1458,790
TuraRussia 12,1017,520
TurukhanskRussia 12,6127,837
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8758,000
TortosaSpain 17,15310,659
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,5575,317
TokerSudan 12,9328,036
TartousSyria 14,0048,702
TaipeiTaiwan 7,5134,669
TaboraTanzania 11,7357,292
TakThailand 7,9014,910
TrangThailand 7,0624,388
TabligboTogo 15,0919,378
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3957,081
TunisTunisia 16,24310,094
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9148,025
TireeUk 17,21710,699
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,00610,568
TernopilUkraine 15,2799,494
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7777,318
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,3539,540
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4857,758
Talladega, AlUsa 15,2409,471
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,2749,491
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,3089,512
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,0799,992
Taunton, MaUsa 16,76010,415
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,6789,121
Temple, TxUsa 14,1808,812
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,6769,120
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,0249,336
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,7539,789
Toledo, IaUsa 14,9859,312
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,7149,765
Tooele, UtUsa 13,4238,341
Topeka, KsUsa 14,6739,118
Towanda, PaUsa 16,31810,140
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,9088,643
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,45210,224
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,1008,140
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,5389,034
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,1149,392
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,2169,455
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8367,355
TumeremoVenezuela 15,5449,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -