Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,1455,683
UaupesBrazil 14,5339,031
UbatubaBrazil 13,0528,111
UberabaBrazil 13,3918,322
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,3608,923
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8966,771
UpernavikGreenland 15,9529,913
UummannaqGreenland 16,22710,083
UdineItaly 16,16610,046
Ustica IslandItaly 16,0469,971
UenoJapan 8,1835,085
UnzendakeJapan 8,0695,014
UrakawaJapan 8,9385,554
UshibukaJapan 8,0174,982
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3365,180
UwajimaJapan 8,0765,018
UkmergeLithuania 15,3849,560
UtenaLithuania 15,3329,528
UlaangomMongolia 11,1646,937
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3636,440
UlgiiMongolia 11,1966,957
UliastaiMongolia 10,7676,691
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1166,907
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1676,318
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5695,325
UfaRussia 13,4498,357
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,5698,432
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7126,656
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8016,712
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,8176,722
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,0218,713
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5946,583
Ust-MajaRussia 11,0146,844
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6867,262
Umm BeninSudan 12,9198,028
UmeňSweden 15,5289,649
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3904,592
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7104,791
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9044,912
UrfaTurkey 13,8748,621
UsakTurkey 14,6999,134
Uman’Ukraine 14,9379,282
UzgorodUkraine 15,5129,640
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,0099,948
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,7659,796
Urbana, IlUsa 15,3289,525
Urbana, OhUsa 15,6809,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -