Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,5699,675
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5387,170
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8037,334
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3497,052
ViennaAustria 15,9449,908
VitebskBelarus 15,0379,344
VassourasBrazil 13,1928,198
VicosaBrazil 13,3878,319
VitoriaBrazil 13,4718,371
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,0568,734
VarnaBulgaria 14,9679,301
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,26310,106
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0858,131
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,9788,686
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,0538,733
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,0418,104
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,0058,081
ValdiviaChile 10,4256,478
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,4896,518
VallenarChile 11,6057,211
ValparaisoChile 11,1746,944
VanguardiaColombia 14,4278,965
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,9598,674
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 16,20310,069
VestervigDenmark 16,37010,173
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,8159,828
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,8729,863
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,7849,808
VilsandiEstonia 15,5489,662
VaasaFinland 15,4759,616
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,08010,614
VeravalIndia 10,3396,425
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,0965,652
ValentiaIreland 17,68210,988
VeniceItaly 16,23110,086
VeronaItaly 16,34510,157
VicenzaItaly 16,29410,125
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,20010,067
ViterboItaly 16,21910,078
VolterraItaly 16,32810,147
VientianeLaos 7,7774,833
VarenaLithuania 15,3969,567
VilniusLithuania 15,3619,546
VeracruzMexico 13,6188,462
VlissingenNetherlands 16,82310,454
VaernesNorway 15,9799,929
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 16,13410,026
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,9249,274
VillarricaParaguay 12,5007,768
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,2189,457
VanavaraRussia 11,6857,261
VasileviciRussia 15,0289,338
Velikie LukiRussia 15,0249,336
VerhojanskRussia 11,8087,338
ViljujskRussia 11,5527,179
VitimRussia 11,3057,025
Vize IslandRussia 13,7808,563
VladivostokRussia 9,1625,694
VolgogradRussia 13,9278,654
VologdaRussia 14,5129,018
VoronezRussia 14,3828,937
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4337,726
VytegraRussia 14,7249,150
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8386,113
ValenciaSpain 17,21910,700
ValladolidSpain 17,59610,935
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,91311,131
VisbySweden 15,7609,793
VanTurkey 13,5728,434
ValleyUk 17,27510,735
VinnitsaUkraine 15,0649,361
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5777,816
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5557,802
Valentine, NeUsa 14,4238,963
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9348,037
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,7019,135
Vevay, InUsa 15,5329,651
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,7929,192
Victoria, TxUsa 14,1038,763
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,1999,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -