Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 330205
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7343,563
WilliamtownAustralia 729453
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,4431,518
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8161,750
WoomeraAustralia 1,220758
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1351,948
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,93910,526
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,0269,959
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,3038,267
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,0328,098
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,9879,934
Windsor, OnCanada 15,7979,817
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,8729,241
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,4388,972
WillemstadCuraçao 15,4289,587
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8105,475
WajimaJapan 8,4615,258
WakamatsuJapan 8,4395,244
WakayamaJapan 8,1395,058
WakkanaiJapan 9,3045,782
WajirKenya 11,6137,216
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6277,225
WindhoekNamibia 11,4897,139
WaihiNew Zealand 2,5151,563
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,6001,616
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,6071,620
WaimateNew Zealand 2,1161,315
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,5261,570
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,4521,524
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,4121,499
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,5481,583
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,4671,533
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,3581,465
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,5341,575
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,5161,563
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,5571,589
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,6221,629
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,4191,503
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,4231,506
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,4041,494
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,4101,498
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,3801,479
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,3831,481
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,1161,315
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,5081,559
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,4401,516
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,4221,505
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,1561,340
WintonNew Zealand 1,9541,214
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,4051,495
WarsawPoland 15,6309,713
WroclawPoland 15,9109,887
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8275,485
Wad MedaniSudan 13,0478,108
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,6968,511
WauSudan 13,0688,120
WaddingtonUk 17,03410,585
Waco, TxUsa 14,2168,834
Wake IslandUsa 6,7044,166
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3178,897
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,6699,116
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,5649,672
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,2518,235
Walnut, IlUsa 15,2249,460
Warren, OhUsa 15,9299,898
Warren, PaUsa 16,11310,013
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,0499,352
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,20810,072
Washington, IaUsa 15,0349,342
Washington, InUsa 15,3799,557
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,9409,284
Watertown, NyUsa 16,38210,180
Watertown, SdUsa 14,7659,175
Watertown, WiUsa 15,3309,527
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,6859,747
Waverly, OhUsa 15,7119,763
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,4789,618
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,9389,283
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,1519,415
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2228,838
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,5609,048
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,9059,883
West Chester, PaUsa 16,32210,142
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,4549,603
West Point, GaUsa 15,3279,524
West Point, NyUsa 16,50710,258
White Hall, IlUsa 15,1319,403
Whitestown, InUsa 15,4929,627
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,2228,838
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,4708,992
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,3018,265
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,36910,172
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,16010,042
Williamson, WvUsa 15,7669,797
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,27010,110
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3738,932
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,32210,142
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,34810,159
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,9919,937
Windsor, IlUsa 15,2149,454
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,7919,812
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,9469,288
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,0298,096
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,0429,347
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,7129,764
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2678,245
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,7509,787
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,0859,995
Wooster, OhUsa 15,8479,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -