Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,5638,428
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,2138,211
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,3838,316
YaoundeCameroon 14,1268,778
YokoCameroon 14,1978,822
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,17510,673
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1128,770
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,5429,036
YanjiChina 9,1795,704
YichangChina 8,5075,286
YinchuanChina 9,4885,896
YiningChina 11,2667,001
YariguiesColombia 14,6459,101
YamasaDominican Republic 15,8359,840
YasicaDominican Republic 15,8479,848
YazdIran 12,3507,674
YakushimaJapan 7,8064,851
YamagataJapan 8,5205,295
YamaguchiJapan 8,1985,094
YokkaichiJapan 8,1965,093
YokohamaJapan 8,2155,105
YonagoJapan 8,3015,158
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4004,598
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,3773,341
YeMyanmar 7,8454,875
YolaNigeria 14,4738,994
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3445,185
YurimaguasPeru 13,3938,323
YekaterinburgRussia 13,2718,247
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4715,885
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4607,743
Yakima, WaUsa 13,1278,157
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,7457,920
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,7458,541
York, PaUsa 16,23810,090
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,9629,919
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8277,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -