Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6997,270
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,20610,070
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,4718,371
Ze DocaBrazil 15,1849,435
ZhengzhouChina 8,8045,471
ZhijiangChina 8,2675,137
ZagrebCroatia 15,9539,913
ZugspitzeGermany 16,34210,155
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,3709,551
ZahedanIran 11,6767,255
ZanjanIran 13,0798,127
ZacatecasMexico 13,2758,249
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,7686,070
ZinderNiger 15,0949,380
ZhobPakistan 11,1456,926
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,6403,505
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6383,503
ZamoscPoland 15,4669,611
Zielona GoraPoland 16,0029,944
ZigalovoRussia 11,0786,884
ZiganskRussia 11,8367,355
ZyryankaRussia 11,5527,179
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,28410,741
ZurichSwitzerland 16,52410,268
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1206,910
ZonguldakTurkey 14,6089,077
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,5689,053
ZitomirUkraine 15,0729,366
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,7619,173
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,7959,194
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,2048,205
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,0439,348
ZambeziZambia 11,8397,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -