Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,78210,429
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,84410,467
AlgiersAlgeria 16,84210,466
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,45110,223
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5147,155
AzulArgentina 11,2426,986
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 846525
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6241,631
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,0281,260
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1211,318
AmberleyAustralia 1,276793
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,3828,316
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,1418,166
AimoresBrazil 13,5538,422
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,3808,936
AltamiraBrazil 15,0099,326
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,3548,920
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,1138,149
ApodiBrazil 15,1229,397
AracajuBrazil 14,5469,039
AracuaiBrazil 13,8268,592
AragarcasBrazil 13,6788,500
AraxaBrazil 13,4358,349
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,8239,211
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,1298,159
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,1798,190
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4328,346
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,93711,146
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,9609,296
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,4659,610
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,2509,477
AbecheChad 14,1068,765
AntofagastaChile 12,1267,535
AricaChile 12,6187,841
AltaiChina 11,1916,954
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,8518,607
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,9288,655
AraucaColombia 14,8809,246
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,8309,837
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,9119,888
AzuaDominican Republic 15,7529,788
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,3268,902
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,0458,728
AswanEgypt 13,6938,509
AsyutEgypt 14,0218,713
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8088,581
AsmaraEritrea 12,6297,848
AssabEritrea 12,1537,552
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2237,596
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,47710,239
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9264,925
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,9453,694
AccraGhana 15,1219,396
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,0579,357
AthensGreece 15,1439,410
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,1319,403
AasiaatGreenland 16,40410,194
AmmassalikGreenland 16,94210,528
AputiteqGreenland 16,71610,388
AkureyriIceland 16,80510,443
AgraIndia 10,2126,346
AhmedabadIndia 10,3166,410
AkolaIndia 9,8026,091
AllahabadIndia 9,8136,098
AmritsarIndia 10,7726,694
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2842,662
AbadanIran 12,7477,921
ArakIran 12,8337,975
AlbengaItaly 16,55310,286
AlgheroItaly 16,49910,252
AmendolaItaly 15,9049,883
AnconaItaly 16,11810,016
ArezzoItaly 16,25010,098
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,3359,530
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,3009,508
AbashiriJapan 9,1375,678
AburatsuJapan 7,9194,921
AikawaJapan 8,5165,292
AjiroJapan 8,1785,082
AkitaJapan 8,6845,397
AkuneJapan 7,9954,968
AomoriJapan 8,8015,469
AsahikawaJapan 9,1165,665
AsosanJapan 8,0685,013
AmmanJordan 13,8548,609
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,4777,132
AinaziLatvia 15,4039,571
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,8036,092
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5785,952
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5355,925
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8346,111
AtarMauritania 17,28610,742
AgalegaMauritius 9,3435,806
AcapulcoMexico 13,1518,172
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6296,605
AltaiMongolia 10,6766,634
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3716,445
AgadirMorocco 17,71511,008
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,70010,378
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,0041,245
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,2411,392
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,4861,545
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,4461,520
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,1541,339
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,2101,373
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,4331,512
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,4331,512
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,4331,512
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,4331,512
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,4331,512
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,4331,512
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,0348,721
AgadezNiger 15,4049,572
AsuncionParaguay 12,5097,773
ArequipaPeru 12,7397,916
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,8214,239
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7244,800
AradRomania 15,5489,662
AjanRussia 10,5496,555
AldanRussia 10,9446,801
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,7118,520
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,6257,846
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,9106,158
AnadyrRussia 11,7467,299
ArkhangelskRussia 14,5509,041
ArmavirRussia 14,0278,717
AstrakhanRussia 13,5868,442
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,8593,019
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,88311,113
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,33010,769
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,20210,690
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,33110,770
Abu HamedSudan 13,3868,318
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8818,004
AqiqSudan 12,8808,004
ArbaatSudan 13,0868,132
AromaSudan 12,9068,020
AtbaraSudan 13,2168,212
Abu KamalSyria 13,5678,431
AleppoSyria 13,9568,673
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4004,598
AtakpameTogo 15,2049,448
AdanaTurkey 14,1488,792
AfyonTurkey 14,6099,078
AnkaraTurkey 14,4668,989
AntalyaTurkey 14,5179,021
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4127,713
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,93610,524
AberporthUk 17,33010,769
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,28510,741
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,5339,031
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,6119,080
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8587,369
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8737,378
ArtigasUruguay 12,0117,464
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,0259,337
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,6719,117
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,9278,033
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0478,729
Ada, MnUsa 14,8209,209
Adrian, MiUsa 15,7079,760
Aiken, ScUsa 15,6269,710
Akron, OhUsa 15,8919,875
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,7788,562
Albany, GaUsa 15,3709,551
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,54710,283
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,0059,324
Albion, NeUsa 14,5919,067
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,6018,452
Aledo, IlUsa 15,1149,392
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,6589,108
Algona, IaUsa 14,9379,282
Alice, TxUsa 13,9648,678
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,38210,180
Alliance, NeUsa 14,2198,836
Alma, MiUsa 15,6499,724
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,7999,818
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,6078,456
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,0138,708
Amherst, MaUsa 16,60410,318
Amite, LaUsa 14,7499,165
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4067,709
Anderson, InUsa 15,4929,627
Anderson, ScUsa 15,5789,681
Angelica, NyUsa 16,19410,063
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,7079,760
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,8938,012
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1769,431
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,3059,511
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,6339,715
Ashland, WiUsa 15,2659,486
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8788,003
Atchison, KsUsa 14,7339,155
Athens, GaUsa 15,5119,638
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,4049,572
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,43010,210
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4216,476
Auburn, NeUsa 14,6789,121
Augusta, GaUsa 15,6049,696
Augusta, MtUsa 13,7388,537
Aurora, IlUsa 15,3849,560
Austin, TxUsa 14,1108,768
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,2877,635
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5957,205
AcariguaVenezuela 15,1959,442
AdenYemen 11,9367,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -