Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7567,305
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0297,475
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4567,119
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4295,859
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4147,714
RosarioArgentina 11,6057,212
RichmondAustralia 600373
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,6701,038
RecifeBrazil 14,8779,245
RemansoBrazil 14,6209,085
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,5558,423
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1448,168
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6607,867
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,5068,393
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,8168,586
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,1329,403
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,3738,932
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3698,929
Resolute, NtCanada 14,8819,247
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,4918,383
Roberval, QcCanada 16,66810,358
RuoqiangChina 10,4776,511
Rafael NunezColombia 14,7819,185
RandersDenmark 16,27810,115
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,7019,757
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,8909,874
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2465,746
RumipambaEcuador 13,6288,469
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,8338,596
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,7808,563
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,0098,705
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,8209,831
RostockGermany 16,20410,069
RhodesGreece 14,7189,146
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,68610,369
ReykhólarIceland 16,89810,501
ReykjavíkIceland 17,03210,584
RamsarIran 12,9218,029
RashtIran 13,0248,094
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,42910,830
RadicofaniItaly 16,24910,097
Resia PassItaly 16,37610,176
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,19610,064
RivoltoItaly 16,18010,054
Rolle PassItaly 16,27910,116
RomeItaly 16,17410,051
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,19310,062
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,14610,033
RumoiJapan 9,1425,681
RigaLatvia 15,4319,589
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,4879,624
RodriguesMauritius 8,1405,058
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,9456,801
RabatMorocco 17,63410,958
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0915,028
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7137,278
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,2801,417
RangioraNew Zealand 2,2111,374
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,1421,331
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,4181,503
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,5641,593
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,5431,580
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,0041,245
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,4621,530
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,7191,690
RivasNicaragua 14,0028,701
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,9316,793
RebolyRussia 15,0189,332
Rostov On DonRussia 14,2058,827
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5397,792
RagaSudan 13,3218,278
RashadSudan 13,0928,136
RenkSudan 12,9338,037
RumbekSudan 12,8627,992
RanongThailand 7,3424,563
Roi EtThailand 7,5374,684
RizeTurkey 13,9108,644
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0837,508
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,9039,261
RomnyUkraine 14,7549,168
RovnoUkraine 15,2609,483
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8277,349
RochaUruguay 11,6447,236
Racine, WiUsa 15,4209,582
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,9719,925
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,2658,864
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,2638,863
Reading, PaUsa 16,33510,150
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6617,867
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,8598,612
Redding, CaUsa 12,6777,877
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7127,899
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8067,958
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,4389,593
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,14610,034
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,14610,034
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,9179,891
Rochester, MnUsa 15,0809,371
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,23910,091
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,7809,185
Rockford, IlUsa 15,3029,509
Rockville, InUsa 15,4109,576
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,8279,213
Rome, GaUsa 15,3689,550
Roseau, MnUsa 14,9409,284
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,7677,933
Roswell, NmUsa 13,6858,504
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,29910,128
Rushville, IlUsa 15,0839,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -