Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Sale with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4517,116
NeuquenArgentina 10,7206,661
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3417,048
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,1691,348
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,3511,461
Nowra RanAustralia 465289
NuriootpaAustralia 833518
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,5959,691
NatitingouBenin 15,4149,578
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2248,217
NgaoundereCameroon 14,2428,850
NkoundjaCameroon 14,3308,905
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,06910,607
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,0348,100
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,37010,794
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,67210,360
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6288,468
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,2008,824
North Bay, OnCanada 16,13410,026
N’DjamenaChad 14,4778,996
NanchangChina 8,0985,032
NanjingChina 8,3315,177
NanningChina 7,8824,898
NicosiaCyprus 14,2318,844
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,18910,060
NaguaDominican Republic 15,8929,875
NeybaDominican Republic 15,7009,756
NegeleEthiopia 11,9077,399
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,7122,307
NandiFiji 3,7122,307
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,4629,609
NancyFrance 16,68910,371
NantesFrance 17,29010,744
NiceFrance 16,62410,330
NeustrelitzGermany 16,15210,037
NurembergGermany 16,32810,146
NurnbergGermany 16,33110,148
NaxosGreece 14,9709,303
NanortalikGreenland 17,41710,823
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,30810,756
NordGreenland 15,1389,407
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,86110,478
NzerekoreGuinea 15,8339,839
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6786,014
New DelhiIndia 10,3796,450
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,0069,946
NaganoJapan 8,3665,198
NagasakiJapan 8,0785,020
NagoJapan 7,4684,641
NagoyaJapan 8,2165,105
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,4344,620
NaraJapan 8,1805,083
NazeJapan 7,6194,734
NemuroJapan 9,0585,629
NiigataJapan 8,4955,279
NikkoJapan 8,3605,195
NobeokaJapan 8,0234,985
NairobiKenya 11,6837,260
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2104,481
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,4067,088
NidaLithuania 15,6229,708
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8496,120
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3275,796
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1286,915
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0316,855
NaraMali 16,43710,214
NioroMali 16,58210,304
NemaMauritania 16,55910,290
NouakchottMauritania 17,24910,719
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,5491,584
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,5741,599
NelsonNew Zealand 2,2491,398
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,3471,458
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,4731,537
NandaimeNicaragua 14,0078,704
N’GuigmiNiger 14,7879,189
NiameyNiger 15,6109,700
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,4929,627
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,0829,372
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,0659,362
NawabshahPakistan 10,8746,757
NokkundiPakistan 11,4867,138
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,8047,957
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,4554,011
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,0468,728
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2996,400
NikolaevRussia 14,7709,178
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,1676,318
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5306,544
NizneangarskRussia 11,0306,854
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,3087,027
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,5178,400
NovgorodRussia 14,9999,321
NovosibirskRussia 12,0147,466
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4755,267
No. 6Sudan 13,5278,406
NyalaSudan 13,6388,475
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5934,718
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7304,804
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1264,428
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9634,948
NarathiwatThailand 6,8124,233
NigdeTurkey 14,2408,849
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,7857,945
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,6039,074
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,6829,745
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,6829,745
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,3229,521
Natchez, MsUsa 14,7119,142
Neosho, MoUsa 14,7279,151
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,76810,420
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,46010,229
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,0119,949
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,0709,365
New London, WiUsa 15,3849,560
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,7589,171
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,7359,157
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,9669,300
New YorkUsa 16,50710,258
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,51910,265
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,51110,260
Newark, NjUsa 16,48810,246
Newberry, MiUsa 15,6269,710
Newberry, ScUsa 15,6269,710
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,4798,997
Newnan, GaUsa 15,3279,524
Newport, TnUsa 15,6159,703
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1387,542
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,22610,083
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,6349,094
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,7027,893
North Loup, NeUsa 14,5129,018
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3478,915
Norton, KsUsa 14,3588,922
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,8029,819
NdolaZambia 11,4657,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -